Banstead Infant School, The Horseshoe, Banstead, Surrey SM7 2BQ   
Tel. 01737 354816

School Announcements:

Pink, Yellow and Green Classes Christmas Production on Monday at 10.00. We would love you to join us. Christmas photos are on display in the library. Last date for ordering is Wednesday 13th December.  Christmas party on Thursday 14th; we are collecting for Save the Children’s Christmas Jumper Day. The children can come to school wearing their Christmas clothes on 14th; late finish at 3.45pm Admission arrangements for September 2018 can be found under the Admissions tab at the top of the screen.
Watch this space for the schools latest announcements
Staff

Our Staff

Our school is a busy place – all these people work here!

ClassYear GroupTeacherTeaching Assistants
Chief Executive OfficerRichard Evans
Head TeacherStephanie Storrar
Orange ClassYear RClotilde Di-Crescenzo and Louise Bacon
Caroline Conway
Stephanie Adam
Siân Heseltine
(Advanced Teaching Assistant) PPA
Green Class/Assistant Head TeacherYear RRuth TunnellSarah Clowes-Pritchard
(Advanced Teaching Assistant)
Blue ClassYear RBarbara TuckerAlison Sheppard (Advanced Teaching Assistant)
Karen Wright
Laura Hickin
Yellow ClassYear 1Heather NicollPam Pedlar
Susan Blake

Aqua ClassYear 1Catherine EdwardsDebbie Martin (Advanced Teaching Assistant)
Natasha Mayor
Emma Gorman (PPA)
Red ClassYear 1Rebecca Owen
and Rachel Kearns (Year 1 Leaders)
Ellen Gilbert
Emma Gorman
Pink ClassYear 2Ann HenwoodJulia Miller
Lesley Hearn
(Advanced Teaching
Assistant)
Stephanie Adam (PPA)
Purple ClassYear 2Emma Wood and Judy LimbrickAlex Beale
Alison Sheppard
(Advanced Teaching Assistant) PPA
Helen Lovegrove
Lisa McCarthy (PPA)
Lilac Class/Deputy Head TeacherYear 2Andrew BurbidgeJackie Owen
Siân Heseltine
(Advanced Teaching Assistant)
Part-time teachersDiane Lee
Sylvia Fletcher
SENCORuth Tunnell
Teaching assistants working with children who have additional needsLesley Hearn
(Advanced Teaching Assistant)
Helen Lovegrove
Siân Heseltine
(Advanced Teaching Assistant)
Natasha Smith (ELSA)
Linda Stampton
Alex Beale
Emma Gorman
Sheri Cooper
Charlotte Haime
Cathie Stagno
Debbie Vallance
Laura Hickin
Stacey Stone
Karla Bennett
Sam Martin
School Business ManagerKaren Pomeroy
Admin and Admissions Lisa Breeden
Admin and Finance Alison Stokes
Premises ManagerMark Baker
Forest SchoolJulia Malone
Alex Ridge
Senior Lunchtime SupervisorSusan Gubala
Lunchtime SupervisorsJulie Smithers
Amanda Courtney
Helen McLeod
Sam Martin
Samantha Lawler
Nicola Weatherill
Rachel Lovell

Lindsay Hunter
Tara Constanti
Mandy O'Dell
Amanda Borwick
Lisa Firmin
Claire Hart
Servery assistantsLinda O’Gorman