Banstead Infant School, The Horseshoe, Banstead, Surrey SM7 2BQ   
Tel. 01737 354816

School Announcements:

If you are looking for a reception place for September 2020 and would like a tour of the school please contact us on 01737 354816
Staff

Our Staff

Our school is a busy place – all these people work here!

ClassYear GroupTeacherTeaching Assistants
Chief Executive OfficerJon Chaloner
Head TeacherAndrew Burbidge
Orange ClassYear RClotilde Di-Crescenzo and Diane Lee
Caroline Conway
Stephanie Adam
Siân Heseltine
(Advanced Teaching Assistant) PPA
Green Class/EYFS LeaderYear RRuth TunnellSarah Clowes-Pritchard
(Advanced Teaching Assistant)
Linda Stampton
Blue ClassYear RBarbara Tucker and Kate Maginess
Cathie Stagno
Lesley Hearn (Advanced Teaching Assistant) PPA
Samantha Martin
Yellow ClassYear 1Heather NicollPam Pedlar (Advanced Teaching Assistant)

Aqua ClassYear 1Catherine EdwardsDebbie Martin (Advanced Teaching Assistant)
Lesley Hearn
(Advanced Teaching Assistant)
Susan Blake
Natasha Mayor
Emma Gorman (PPA)
Red ClassYear 1Rebecca Owen and Rachel Kearns Ellen Gilbert
Emma Gorman
Pink Class/Deputy HeadYear 2Ann Henwood and Rosie IrvineJulia Miller
Lesley Hearn
(Advanced Teaching Assistant) PPA
Maddy Weston
Stephanie Adam (PPA)
Purple ClassYear 2Emma Wood and Judy LimbrickAlex Beale
(Advanced Teaching Assistant)
Lisa McCarthy (PPA)
Lilac ClassYear 2Emily Dormand BeanJackie Owen
Siân Heseltine
(Advanced Teaching Assistant)
SENCOBarbara Tucker
Teaching assistants working with children who have additional needsLesley Hearn
(Advanced Teaching Assistant)
Siân Heseltine
(Advanced Teaching Assistant)
Natasha Smith (ELSA)
Linda Stampton
Emma Gorman
Laura Hickin
Karla Bennett
Sam Martin
Maddy Weston
Amanda Borwick
Annie Smith
School Business ManagerKaren Pomeroy
Admin and Admissions Lisa Breeden
Admin and Finance Alison Stokes
Premises ManagerSheri Cooper
Forest SchoolJulia Malone
Sam Martin
Senior Lunchtime SupervisorSusan Gubala
Lunchtime SupervisorsJulie Smithers
Helen McLeod
Rachel Lovell
Anita Jenner
Anna Kwarta-Gea
Michelle Smith

Tara Constanti
Mandy O'Dell
Amanda Borwick
Samantha Martin
Sally Meynell
Lisa Firmin
Servery assistantsLinda O’Gorman
Sam Francis
Michelle Lione